Loading Events

Events for February 2019 › Platteriverpreps

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

FKC Girls Quarter-Finals High School Basketball on KXPN 1460

Girl’s FKC Quarter-Finals High School Basketball on Power 99

Boy’s FKC Quarter-Finals High School Basketball on KXPN 1460

Boys FKC Quarter-Finals High School Basketball on Power 99

Adams Central at St Cecilia High School Basketball on KHAS 1230 AM

30

FKC Girls Semi-Finals High School Basketball on KXPN 1460

LouPlatte Boys Semi-Finals High School Basketball on Power 99

FKC Boys Semi-Finals High School Basketball on KXPN 1460

LouPlatte Girls Semi-Finals High School Basketball on Power 99

North Platte at Hastings High School Basketball on KHAS 1230 AM

State Duals High School Wrestling on The Breeze 94.5

FKC Conference Finals High School Basketball on KXPN 1460

LouPlatte Conference Finals High School Basketball on Power 99

3
4

Hastings at Adams Central High School Basketball on KHAS 1230 AM

Kearney Catholic vs Centura High School Basketball on Power 99

6

Lincoln Christian at Kearney Catholic High School Basketball on KXPN 1460

GICC at Hastings St Cecilia High School Basketball on KHAS 1230 AM

Gibbon at Shelton High School Basketball on Power 99

Omaha North at Kearney High School Basketball on KXPN 1460

Loomis vs Pleasanton High School Basketball on Power 99

Heartland Hoops Classic High School Basketball

D2 District Wrestling Finals High School Wrestling on Power 99

Power 99 Wrestling Rally

Minden vs Gibbon High School Basketball on Power 99

Minden vs Gibbon High School Basketball on Power 99

Doniphan Trumbull vs Franklin High School Basketball on The Breeze 94.5

C1-9 Subdistrict Girls High School Basketball on Power 99

C2-10 High School Basketball on The Breeze 94.5

State High School Wrestling Reports

C1-9 Subdistrict High School Basketball on Power 99

C2-10 Subdistrict High School Basketball on The Breeze 94.5

State High School Wrestling Reports

State Tournament Semi-Finals High School Wrestling on Power 99

Millard West at Kearney High School Basketball on KXPN 1460

St Cecilia at Centura Boys High School Basketball on KHAS 1230 AM

State High School Wrestling Reports

17

Minden vs Gibbon High School Basketball on Power 99

Hastings vs York Boys High School Basketball on KHAS 1230 AM

Subdistricts C1-9 on Power 99

20

Lincoln High at Kearney High School Basketball on KXPN 1460

C1-9 Subdistrict Final on Power 99

St Cecilia High School Basketball on KHAS 1230 AM

St Cecilia v Bayard High School Basketball on The Breeze 94.5

Pleasanton v Randolph High School Basketball on Power 99

Adams Central vs Milford Girls High School Basketball on KHAS 1230 AM

23
24

Omaha Benson at Kearney High School Basketball

Centura vs Sutton High School Basketball on The Breeze 94.5

Kearney Catholic vs Boys Town High School Basketball on Power 99

Adams Central vs Ashland-Greenwood Boys High School Basketball on KHAS 1230 AM

Kearney High School Basketball on Power 99

27
28
1

Girl’s State Basketball Finals on ESPN Tri-Cities 1460/1550

+ Export Events